Anderson School District Three

Pride...Purpose...Passion.

Teacher of the Year

 
Congratulations to the
2016-2017 Anderson School District Three
Teachers of the Year

Emily Grant - Flat Rock Elementary School
  Angela Cann- Iva Elementary School
Rhonda Carnes- Starr Elementary School
Joanna Wiles - Starr-Iva Middle School
  Lanelle Wynn- Crescent High School


Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor.


Anderson District Three Teachers of the Year

Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor in their school and in the district.

District Three Teacher of the Year
                                        
                                         
 2015-2016
                         Jeff Craft
   
2014-2015
                     Stacie Gibson


2013-2014
Rebekah Johnson

1999-2000
Tammy Vaughn
2012-2013
Mary Boggs

1998-1999
Cathy Burdette
2011-2012
Sarah Jordan

1997-1998
Amanda Burton
2010-2011
Dawn Moore

1996-1997
Gail Hurlburt
2009-2010
Connie Gray

1995-1996
Marlyn Duncan
2008-2009
Shawn Craft

1994-1995
Connie Gray
2007-2008
Jeff Craft

1993-1994
Sherry League
2006-2007
Amanda McCall

1992-1993
Kathy Murphy
2005-2006
Chris Corzine

1991-1992
Pat Morrow
2004-2005
Michelle Dutton

1990-1991
Jettie Smith
2003-2004
Amanda Burton

1989-1990
Keith Timms
2002-2003
Debra Madden

1988-1989
Anita Ward
2001-2002
Nina Winger

1987-1988
Betty Gray
2000-2001
Sharon Mosteller

1986-1987
Ruth Elrod






Flat Rock Elementary School

           2016-2017          
 Emily Grant
   
 2015-2016 Andrea Lollis
   
2014-2015
Stacie Gibson

2011-2012
Hannah Vernon
2013-2014
Darla Moore

2010-2011
Ashley Simpson
2012-2013
Mary Boggs

2009-2010

 Connie Gray











Iva Elementary School
 
     
 2016-2017 Angela Cann
   
2015-2016 
Stephanie Harbert



2014-2015
Brooke Davis

1998-1999
Jodi Burdette
2013-2014Jill Finley


2012-2013
Sherri Phillips

1997-1998
Gina Snider
2011-2012
Candace Stone

1996-1997
Catherine Phillips
2010-2011
Julie Brewster

1995-1996
Jacqueline Coley
2009-2010
Kelly Fortner

1994-1995
Vicki Simpson
2008-2009
Shawn Craft

1993-1994
Sharon Harvley
2007-2008
Melinda Boggs

1992-1993
Jean Charlesworth
2006-2007
Lisa Thomas

1991-1992
Marlene Harris
2005-2006
Emily Holder

1990-1991
Hazel Welch
2004-2005
Gale Dickerson

1989-1990
Sharon Mosteller
2003-2004
Ellen Fountain

1988-1989
Vicki Drennon
2002-2003
Daisy Church

1987-1988
Betty Brickle
2001-2002
Jennifer Christenbury

1986-1987
Carolyn Brown
2000-2001
Sharon Mosteller

1985-1986
Frances Laughter
1999-2000
Dawn Moore








Starr Elementary School
 
2016-2017
Rhonda Carnes
   
2015-2016
Sharon Harbin
   
2014-2015
Ashlea Hatcher



2013-2014
Rebekah Johnson

1999-2000
Tammy Vaughn
2012-2013
Krystal Mainous

1998-1999
Cathy Burdette
2011-2012
Tammy Bowyer

1997-1998
Barbara Friedlob
2010-2011
Dawn Moore

1996-1997
Linda Black
2009-2010
Susan Mapp

1995-1996
Marlyn Duncan
2008-2009
Heather Smith

1994-1995
Connie Gray
2007-2008
Susan Scott

1993-1994
Stephen Long
2006-2007
Amanda McCall

1992-1993
Kathy Murphy
2005-2006
Delisa McCall

1991-1992
Pat Morrow
2004-2005
Jennifer Cooper

1990-1991
Dwain Loyd
2003-2004
Tonya Fowler

1989-1990
Jean Charlesworth
2002-2003
Debbie Madden

1988-1989
Donna Stevens
2001-2002
Edna McAbee

1987-1988
Sue Westbury
2000-2001
Lisa Neal

1986-1987
Betty Gray



1985-1986
Sherrill K. Hall





Starr-Iva Middle School
 
 2016-2017Joanna Wiles
   
2015-2016
Todd Johnson
   
2014-2015
Jessica Parks Burton



2013-2014
Cecelia Humphrey

1999-2000
Sarah Wiley
2012-2013
Kevin Metz

1998-1999
Tim Bouchillon
2011-2012
Sarah Jordan

1997-1998
Gail Hurlburt
2010-2011
Lindsey Wade

1996-1997
Amanda Burton
2009-2010
David Moore

1995-1996
Eric Hughes
2008-2009
Beverly Arthur

1994-1995
Frankie Latham
2007-2008
Carolyn Sanders

1993-1994
Paulette Henley
2006-2007
Christy Dodd

1992-1993
Keith Timms
2005-2006
Josiah Jones

1991-1992
Minerva McLendon
2004-2005
Michelle Dutton

1990-1991
Jettie Smith
2003-2004
Deborah Bannister

1989-1990
Jerry Cleveland
2002-2003
Austin Bobo

1988-1989
Anita Ward
2001-2002
Cheryl Bobo

1987-1988
Debbie Thrasher
2000-2001
Rene McCormick

1986-1987
Ruth Elrod










Crescent High School
 
2016-2017
Lanelle Wynn
   
 2015-2016 Jeff Craft
   
2014-2015
Barry Kinard



2013-2014
Roger Estridge

1999-2000
Libby Lippincott
2012-2013
Janice Blankenship

1998-1999
Jeff Burke
2011-2012
Tonya Horne

1997-1998
Ann Cioffi
2010-2011
Tim Keown

1996-1997
Crystal Runion
2009-2010
Leslie Martin

1995-1996
Charles Costner
2008-2009
Lanelle Wynn

1994-1995
Rita McMullan
2007-2008
Jeff Craft

1993-1994
Dan Jackson
2006-2007
Charlean Mullikin

1992-1993
Sherry League
2005-2006
Chris Corzine

1991-1992
Debbie Bouchillon
2004-2005
Missy Lyda

1990-1991
Glenn Garrison
2003-2004
Amanda Burton

1989-1990
Mary McGee
2002-2003
Nina Winger

1988-1989
Al Stokes
2001-2002
Diane Standridge

1987-1988
Barbara Hughes
2000-2001
Audrey Wicker

1986-1987
Nellie Johnson
CLOSE